Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,507937
UaupesBrazil 4,6052,861
UbatubaBrazil 2,9581,838
UberabaBrazil 3,0961,924
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7877,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,06311,225
UpernavikGreenland 12,7187,903
UummannaqGreenland 12,5167,778
UdineItaly 12,6437,856
Ustica IslandItaly 12,1497,549
UenoJapan 17,72811,017
UnzendakeJapan 18,08611,239
UrakawaJapan 17,41210,820
UshibukaJapan 18,07011,229
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,49810,873
UwajimaJapan 17,93811,147
UkmergeLithuania 13,8568,610
UtenaLithuania 13,9158,647
UlaangomMongolia 18,25211,342
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,19611,929
UlgiiMongolia 18,14411,275
UliastaiMongolia 18,66611,599
UmnugoviMongolia 18,26311,349
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,33912,017
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,28011,360
UfaRussia 15,7549,789
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,7699,799
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,80611,686
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,19510,064
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,65211,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5149,641
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0089,948
Ust-MajaRussia 17,36510,791
Ust-OlojRussia 15,9639,920
Umm BeninSudan 12,0157,466
UmeňSweden 13,9978,698
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,05910,601
Udon ThaniThailand 17,24010,713
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,18010,676
UrfaTurkey 13,9368,660
UsakTurkey 13,3088,270
Uman’Ukraine 13,8968,635
UzgorodUkraine 13,3698,308
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2585,753
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -