Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0899,998
ShkoderAlbania 12,8057,957
SkikdaAlgeria 11,5957,205
SaltaArgentina 1,8481,149
San AntonioArgentina 309192
San LuisArgentina 912567
San RafaelArgentina 742461
Santa RosaArgentina 648403
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,553965
SarmientoArgentina 483300
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,7116,656
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7186,660
SalzburgAustria 12,7407,917
SakiAzerbaijan 14,7849,187
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,8549,231
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,8749,243
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7466,056
SaveBenin 9,0635,632
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6631,655
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,8407,979
SalvadorBrazil 4,2922,667
Santa MariaBrazil 1,8661,160
SantaremBrazil 4,5412,822
SantosBrazil 2,8331,761
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8951,799
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1912,605
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,8803,033
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,2351,389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,8951,178
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,0741,910
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9513,076
Sao MateusBrazil 3,7132,307
São PauloBrazil 2,8491,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9631,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5712,219
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4162,744
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3872,726
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,3512,082
SobralBrazil 5,0443,134
SoureBrazil 4,9433,071
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1102,554
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,605997
SurubimBrazil 4,9383,068
SadovoBulgaria 13,1838,192
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0318,098
SofiaBulgaria 13,1048,143
SiemreapCambodia 16,83210,460
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5125,911
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8786,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6305,984
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1147,528
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2787,630
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8676,131
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0146,844
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8806,139
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6826,638
Scott, SkCanada 11,1026,899
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1746,322
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5645,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6445,993
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4648,367
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3956,460
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4076,467
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5847,198
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0336,235
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7636,067
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8616,749
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8656,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7586,064
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4445,868
SalCape Verde 7,9854,962
SantiagoChile 879546
SewellChile 810504
ShanghaiChina 18,57611,543
ShantouChina 17,96711,165
ShenyangChina 18,99411,803
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1333,811
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8523,637
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9053,669
SibenikCroatia 12,6647,870
SplitCroatia 12,6857,883
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,2978,263
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0348,100
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7354,185
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6334,122
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7054,167
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7434,190
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7224,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6414,127
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7374,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6504,132
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6824,152
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6364,124
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7224,177
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7534,196
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7584,200
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6384,125
San GabrielEcuador 4,7432,948
SalloumEgypt 12,5507,799
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,4227,719
SohagEgypt 12,7457,920
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0718,123
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4644,017
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,426886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3968,946
StrasbourgFrance 12,4707,749
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3053,297
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4083,361
SukhumiGeorgia 14,4078,953
SchleswigGermany 12,9708,060
StuttgartGermany 12,5757,814
SamosGreece 13,0668,119
Skiros IslandGreece 12,9638,055
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7217,905
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1367,541
SiguiriGuinea 8,4475,249
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5634,079
SzegedHungary 13,0948,137
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,9328,036
StykkisholmurIceland 12,4777,753
SagarIndia 16,43810,215
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,73710,400
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3178,897
SemnanIran 15,0299,339
ShahroudIran 15,1939,441
ShirazIran 14,6449,100
ShannonIreland 11,9187,406
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,1487,549
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,5377,791
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,5797,817
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,3077,648
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,9817,445
Scuro MountainItaly 12,4127,713
SigonellaItaly 12,1807,569
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1515,065
SagaJapan 18,11711,258
SaigoJapan 18,02611,202
SakaiJapan 18,00511,188
SakataJapan 17,58110,925
SapporoJapan 17,54210,901
SaseboJapan 18,15511,281
SendaiJapan 17,47310,858
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,87111,105
ShimonosekiJapan 18,10811,253
ShinjoJapan 17,53710,898
ShionomisakiJapan 17,69310,995
ShirakawaJapan 17,49110,869
ShizuokaJapan 17,55210,907
SumotoJapan 17,80911,067
SuttsuJapan 17,62910,955
SuwaJapan 17,62410,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,229763
SavannakhetLaos 17,19610,686
SiauliaiLithuania 13,8058,579
SiluteLithuania 13,6708,495
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9438,043
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2226,973
SalimaMalawi 10,0816,264
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,0279,959
SibuMalaysia 15,6879,748
SanMali 8,9215,543
SegouMali 8,8295,486
SikassoMali 8,6975,404
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6887,263
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9414,313
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,25911,968
SainshandMongolia 19,59912,179
SafiMorocco 10,1966,336
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8906,145
SittweMyanmar 17,09610,623
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,0528,110
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,3508,917
SaiqOman 14,6749,119
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9738,683
SurOman 14,7919,192
SialkotPakistan 16,63410,337
SibbiPakistan 15,9219,893
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,9391,205
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9421,829
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,24810,097
SandomierzPoland 13,4468,356
SniezkaPoland 13,0868,132
SuwalkiPoland 13,6978,511
SzczecinPoland 13,1798,189
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6116,594
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7616,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6434,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0326,855
Satu MareRomania 13,3638,304
SibiuRomania 13,3328,285
SulinaRomania 13,6858,504
SadrinskRussia 16,24510,095
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3498,917
SalekhardRussia 16,11110,011
SaratovRussia 15,0589,357
SejmcanRussia 16,41810,202
SelagoncyRussia 17,22910,706
Simusir IslandRussia 16,74710,407
SkovorodinoRussia 18,31311,380
SmolenskRussia 14,2668,865
SociRussia 14,3288,904
SortovalaRussia 14,4258,964
SuntarRussia 17,65310,970
SurgutRussia 16,65310,348
SverdlovskRussia 16,0539,976
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4709,613
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6174,112
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8265,484
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4097,711
SingaporeSingapore 15,5209,645
SliacSlovakia 13,1738,186
SeoulSouth Korea 18,60811,563
SineijuSouth Korea 18,90311,746
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,1386,921
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,5247,161
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4387,108
SevilleSpain 10,8256,727
SennarSudan 12,0217,470
ShambatSudan 12,0797,506
ShendiSudan 12,2267,598
StenseleSweden 13,9128,645
StockholmSweden 13,6868,505
StorlienSweden 13,6068,455
SundsvallSweden 13,8098,581
SantisSwitzerland 12,4827,757
SongeaTanzania 10,3936,458
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,25110,720
SongkhlaThailand 16,0839,994
Suphan BuriThailand 16,85010,471
Surat ThaniThailand 16,25110,098
SurinThailand 16,98810,557
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0875,647
SokodeTogo 9,0325,613
SfaxTunisia 11,6977,268
SousseTunisia 11,7727,315
SamsunTurkey 13,9628,676
SiirtTurkey 14,2258,840
SivasTurkey 13,9388,661
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,7129,763
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8207,345
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,4717,749
SarataUkraine 13,7238,528
SarnyUkraine 13,7818,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,9718,681
SumyUkraine 14,2798,873
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6399,097
SaltoUruguay 1,453903
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3566,435
Safford, AzUsa 9,2745,763
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5315,923
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8214,860
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1625,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Salem, InUsa 9,0935,651
Salem, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1076,281
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7085,411
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4445,247
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6055,969
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3236,415
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6424,128
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1026,277
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8726,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5865,336
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8806,140
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2595,133
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0935,651
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2006,960
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1856,951
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3077,027
Selma, AlUsa 8,3585,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1565,690
Seymour, InUsa 9,0935,651
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9665,571
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2956,397
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5905,338
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8406,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3925,836
Southport, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0825,644
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0105,599
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4075,846
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9896,829
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9516,184
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0815,643
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3928,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9756,198
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1625,693
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9096,158
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1615,693
State College, PaUsa 9,1695,698
State University, MsUsa 8,5135,290
State University, NmUsa 9,0415,618
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8915,525
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8686,132
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3365,801
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6996,027
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2425,743
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8635,507
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3415,183
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9516,805
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2565,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5505,934
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4105,848
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,30110,130
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4733,401
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4673,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1573,204
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5835,955
SocotraYemen 13,6398,476
SenangaZambia 8,9995,592
SerenjeZambia 9,7716,072
SeshekeZambia 8,9845,583
SolweziZambia 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -