Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9316,171
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,26110,105
ParanaArgentina 1,284798
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6571,029
PehuajoArgentina 843524
PergaminoArgentina 1,088676
PigeArgentina 680422
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,150715
PosadasArgentina 1,9341,202
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7751,103
Puente Del IncaArgentina 943586
Punta IndioArgentina 1,193741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8647,372
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1218,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8126,098
ParakouBenin 9,1765,702
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7292,938
ParacatuBrazil 3,3912,107
ParanaBrazil 3,7832,351
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5541,587
ParanaibaBrazil 2,9151,811
ParintinsBrazil 4,4592,771
ParnaibaBrazil 5,0263,123
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0711,287
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,2852,041
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5772,844
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6362,881
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,8482,391
PeixeBrazil 3,7962,359
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4982,795
PicosBrazil 4,6582,894
PiraiBrazil 3,1061,930
PirenopolisBrazil 3,4032,115
PompeuBrazil 3,3242,066
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4111,498
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6952,918
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3271,446
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,6432,264
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0101,249
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9252,439
PosseBrazil 3,7132,307
PlevenBulgaria 13,2338,223
PlovdivBulgaria 13,1718,184
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,65410,349
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7657,311
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3207,656
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7346,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5545,937
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9226,166
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6977,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5376,548
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0846,888
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7617,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1327,539
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7946,707
ParronChile 795494
Puerto AysenChile 562349
Puerto MonttChile 365227
Punta ArenasChile 1,317818
PingbianChina 18,89511,742
PeralesColombia 5,1213,183
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2743,277
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9293,684
PragueCzech Republic 12,9608,053
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5994,101
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7204,176
PoloDominican Republic 6,6024,103
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7864,217
PichilingueEcuador 4,5932,854
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6242,873
PuyoEcuador 4,5152,806
Port-SaidEgypt 13,0868,132
ParisFrance 12,1887,574
PerpignanFrance 11,7717,314
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1725,700
Port-GentilGabon 8,9135,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9523,077
PotsdamGermany 13,0308,097
PatrasGreece 12,7207,904
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0978,139
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5047,149
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4374,000
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6414,127
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4684,019
PecsHungary 12,9588,052
PambanIndia 15,2709,489
PuneIndia 15,6649,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1979,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4229,584
PadovaItaly 12,5157,777
Paganella MountainItaly 12,5127,775
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,1187,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,1077,524
PantelleriaItaly 11,9357,416
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,3767,691
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,9657,435
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,4017,706
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,4677,747
PiacenzaItaly 12,3477,672
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,3057,646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,4777,753
Ponza IslandItaly 12,2847,633
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,4587,742
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,3007,643
PrizziItaly 12,0987,518
PakseLaos 17,06110,602
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8719,862
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2336,981
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2136,968
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0248,715
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8037,956
PatheinMyanmar 16,86810,482
PutaoMyanmar 18,01711,196
PyiMyanmar 17,09010,620
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1396,922
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,8655,509
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2175,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3393,939
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1865,708
PohangNorth Korea 18,34211,398
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,75811,657
PadidanPakistan 15,7839,807
PanjgurPakistan 15,4559,604
ParachinarPakistan 16,32910,147
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2999,507
PeshawarPakistan 16,46210,230
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2878,257
PilarParaguay 1,8601,156
PiscoPeru 3,1441,954
PiuraPeru 4,1792,597
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1861,980
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,43710,214
PoznanPoland 13,2498,233
PrzemyslPoland 13,4658,367
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9776,821
PortalegrePortugal 10,8916,768
Porto Portugal 10,9786,822
PavelecRussia 14,6789,121
PecoraRussia 15,7439,783
PermRussia 15,7829,807
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,28310,119
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6099,078
PjatigorskRussia 14,5909,066
PoronajskRussia 17,39310,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3188,898
Providenja BayRussia 14,7369,157
PskovRussia 14,1668,803
PodorSenegal 8,4875,274
PopradSlovakia 13,2668,243
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9234,924
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6935,402
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,5247,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1979,443
Port SudanSudan 12,7397,916
ParamariboSuriname 5,4173,366
PiteňSweden 14,1098,767
PalmyraSyria 13,7598,550
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9834,961
PhetchabunThailand 17,09010,620
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,09910,626
PhraeThailand 17,23510,710
PhuketThailand 16,09410,001
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,11910,016
Prachin BuriThailand 16,84310,466
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,55910,290
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8173,615
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,9627,434
PoltavaUkraine 14,2208,837
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,432890
PradoUruguay 1,305811
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,385861
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1345,676
Pana, IlUsa 9,2005,717
Paoli, InUsa 9,0935,651
Paris, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1416,302
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2205,108
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0246,229
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9335,551
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1085,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4455,869
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1995,095
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Perry, OkUsa 9,0605,630
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0465,621
Philo, OhUsa 9,1345,676
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4115,848
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0296,232
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8726,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1665,696
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1615,693
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2495,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3396,425
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3715,823
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6475,373
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1685,697
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2667,001
Portage, WiUsa 9,6936,023
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4425,867
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0376,859
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6395,990
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7285,424
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0136,843
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8435,495
Princeton, InUsa 9,0275,609
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2315,736
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5595,940
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2113,238
PetaukeZambia 9,7816,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -