Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,28910,122
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8579,854
KhostAfghanistan 16,29310,125
KunduzAfghanistan 16,35510,163
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,4161,502
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9377,418
KlagenfurtAustria 12,7487,922
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,7059,138
KandiBenin 9,3395,803
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1706,320
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1716,320
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4286,480
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5365,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6008,451
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,7317,911
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0476,865
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6816,016
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,04910,594
KashiChina 17,04010,589
KunmingChina 18,04411,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1995,716
KhargaEgypt 12,5807,817
KosseirEgypt 12,9268,032
KajaaniFinland 14,3548,920
KuopioFinland 14,3118,893
KuusamoFinland 14,4688,991
KarlsruheGermany 12,5457,795
KasselGermany 12,7577,927
KonstanzGermany 12,5027,769
KumasiGhana 8,6405,369
KalamataGreece 12,6667,871
KerkiraGreece 12,6777,877
Kythira IslandGreece 12,6907,886
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1337,540
Kap TobinGreenland 12,9718,060
KankanGuinea 8,3505,189
KindiaGuinea 8,0645,011
KissidougouGuinea 8,2135,104
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3367,044
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,89211,118
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,89111,117
KeszthelyHungary 12,9398,040
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4987,766
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,03010,583
KotaIndia 16,30110,130
KozhikodeIndia 15,2139,453
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1618,800
KermanIran 15,0489,351
KermanshahIran 14,4578,984
Khoram AbadIran 14,5019,011
KilkennyIreland 11,9857,448
KingstonJamaica 6,6334,122
KagoshimaJapan 17,98811,178
KanazawaJapan 17,76911,042
KaruizawaJapan 17,60010,937
KatsuuraJapan 17,40110,813
KawaguchikoJapan 17,54610,903
KitamiesashiJapan 17,45610,847
KobeJapan 17,80211,062
KochiJapan 17,87811,109
KofuJapan 17,57110,919
KumagayaJapan 17,52210,888
KumamotoJapan 18,05711,221
KumejimaJapan 17,82911,079
KureJapan 17,99411,182
KushiroJapan 17,29510,747
KutchanJapan 17,58710,929
KyotoJapan 17,77511,045
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,61210,944
KitaleKenya 11,2286,977
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2418,850
KufraLibya 11,9147,403
KaunasLithuania 13,7858,566
KlaipedaLithuania 13,6698,494
KybartaiLithuania 13,7128,521
KarongaMalawi 10,3126,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0149,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,0599,980
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6659,734
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9399,905
KuantanMalaysia 15,7729,801
KuchingMalaysia 15,5929,689
KayesMali 8,5365,304
KeniebaMali 8,4165,230
KidalMali 9,7886,082
KitaMali 8,5605,320
KoutiaMali 8,7975,466
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4228,341
KisinevMoldova 13,7278,530
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,09911,868
KhatgalMongolia 18,68211,609
KhovdMongolia 18,29111,366
KhujirtMongolia 19,09111,863
KhutagMongolia 18,89111,739
KenitraMorocco 10,5266,541
KalewaMyanmar 17,46110,850
KathaMyanmar 17,66510,977
KawthaungMyanmar 16,32110,142
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,06410,604
KengtungMyanmar 17,54110,900
KhamtiMyanmar 17,79711,059
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8554,881
KathmanduNepal 17,22010,701
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2386,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9625,569
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,8305,487
KarioiNew Zealand 8,9395,555
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9785,579
KopuaNew Zealand 8,8465,497
KanoNigeria 9,8526,122
KangnungNorth Korea 18,45711,469
KarasjokNorway 14,4078,953
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2238,217
KristiansandNorway 13,1188,152
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,4078,331
KhasabOman 14,7539,168
KarachiPakistan 15,5599,668
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5779,680
KhanpurPakistan 16,10210,006
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7179,767
KororPalau 15,6029,695
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,2588,239
KlodzkoPoland 13,1218,154
KoszalinPoland 13,3118,272
KrakowPoland 13,2958,261
KalakanRussia 18,42111,447
KaliningradRussia 13,5888,444
KamenskoeRussia 15,7519,788
KandalaksaRussia 14,6329,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,0999,382
KazanRussia 15,3469,536
KemRussia 14,6949,131
KerchRussia 14,1678,803
KhabarovskRussia 17,98111,173
KirenskRussia 18,16511,288
KirovRussia 15,4009,569
KljuciRussia 16,12310,019
KolpasevRussia 17,27210,733
KorfRussia 15,7879,810
KostromaRussia 14,8739,242
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,9419,906
KotlasRussia 15,2529,478
KrasnodarRussia 14,3478,915
KrasnojarskRussia 16,0079,947
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,8819,868
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,90411,126
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1649,423
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,3929,565
KurganRussia 16,36210,167
KurskRussia 14,4128,956
KyraRussia 19,08911,862
KigaliRwanda 10,6026,588
KoldaSenegal 8,1585,069
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1205,046
KosiceSlovakia 13,3098,271
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2195,108
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,51011,503
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1789,432
KadugliSudan 11,5147,155
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2227,595
KassalaSudan 12,3887,698
KhartoumSudan 12,0767,504
KostiSudan 11,9157,404
KalmarSweden 13,4598,363
KaresuandoSweden 14,2608,861
KarlstadSweden 13,4558,361
KristianstadSweden 13,3058,268
KamishliSyria 14,1238,776
KanchanaburiThailand 16,78210,428
Khlong YaiThailand 16,63810,339
Khon KaenThailand 17,14110,652
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,73110,397
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,96210,540
KairouanTunisia 11,7247,285
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8198,587
KarsTurkey 14,4408,973
KastamonuTurkey 13,7798,563
KayseriTurkey 13,7688,556
KonyaTurkey 13,5048,391
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,7609,793
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7509,787
KinlossUk 12,5467,796
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3418,912
KievUkraine 13,9928,695
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2468,853
KirovogradUkraine 14,0158,709
KlepininoUkraine 14,0218,713
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,1278,778
Kovel’Ukraine 13,6578,487
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,0628,739
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4425,868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9156,783
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3345,800
Keene, NhUsa 9,3745,825
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2745,763
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3735,825
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4394,623
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8126,097
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,7118,520
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0935,651
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5315,301
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7006,649
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4478,356
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3208,899
KabompoZambia 9,2565,752
KabweZambia 9,5405,928
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5475,932
KafirondaZambia 9,6495,996
KaomaZambia 9,2185,728
KasamaZambia 10,0706,258
KasempaZambia 9,3965,839
KawambwaZambia 9,9356,173
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4565,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -