Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6909,750
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1566,932
HuamboAngola 8,6175,355
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1898,196
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9856,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9866,205
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3197,655
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7576,063
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,9318,035
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5665,944
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5925,960
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5466,553
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3695,822
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1247,534
Hope, BcCanada 11,3177,033
HaikouChina 17,65010,968
HailarChina 18,90911,750
HamiChina 18,54211,522
HetanChina 17,29110,745
HavanaCuba 7,2804,524
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6724,146
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6554,136
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6764,149
HelwanEgypt 12,9288,033
HurguadaEgypt 12,9468,045
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,7457,920
HelsinkiFinland 14,0588,736
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,0828,751
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2284,491
HamburgGermany 12,9378,039
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,9378,039
HannoverGermany 12,8457,982
HelgolandGermany 12,8597,991
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,6197,842
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,7927,949
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0987,518
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1426,924
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4887,139
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,6327,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9229,894
HaifaIsrael 13,3988,325
HaboroJapan 17,52310,889
HachijojimaJapan 17,34710,780
HachinoheJapan 17,48310,864
HagiJapan 18,09611,245
HakodateJapan 17,57210,919
HamadaJapan 18,06811,228
HamamatsuJapan 17,59910,936
HikoneJapan 17,74511,027
HimejiJapan 17,85311,094
HiradoJapan 18,18111,298
HirooJapan 17,37110,794
HiroshimaJapan 18,01011,192
HitaJapan 18,07111,229
HitoyoshiJapan 18,01611,195
HunLibya 11,6837,260
HomboriMali 9,3165,789
HomalinMyanmar 17,64910,967
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,99610,561
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,8425,495
HighbankNew Zealand 8,8175,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9285,548
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7575,442
HororataNew Zealand 8,8055,472
HyderabadPakistan 15,7149,765
HuanucoPeru 3,5662,216
HelPoland 13,4838,378
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,97511,170
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,44210,217
HatangaRussia 16,56410,293
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,7929,813
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6084,106
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6258,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,0678,120
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5027,769
HaejuSouth Korea 18,73011,639
HyesanSouth Korea 18,60611,562
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0999,383
HalaibSudan 12,8677,996
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3117,650
HudeibaSudan 12,3287,661
HaparandaSweden 14,2438,851
HarnosandSweden 13,8368,598
HamaSyria 13,6688,493
HassakahSyria 14,0588,736
Hua HinThailand 16,64210,342
HakkariTurkey 14,3508,917
Hull, EnglandUk 12,4127,713
HersonUkraine 13,9538,671
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,7158,522
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4855,894
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0955,652
Hart, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2585,753
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7566,062
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3155,167
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Hays, KsUsa 9,4355,863
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5065,907
Helena, MtUsa 10,6646,627
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4145,850
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6425,370
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5865,336
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6305,984
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3355,180
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0536,247
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0575,628
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4005,841
Holly, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Homer, AkUsa 13,4998,389
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8935,526
Horton, KsUsa 9,3965,839
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8865,522
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6525,998
Houma, LaUsa 8,1965,093
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9635,570
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6395,368
Huron, SdUsa 9,9666,193
HanoiVietnam 17,71011,005
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,60110,316
HarareZimbabwe 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -