Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maquinchao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maquinchao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maquinchao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9119,887
ChlefAlgeria 11,1796,947
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,5317,166
CeresArgentina 1,404872
ChamicalArgentina 1,230764
ChepesArgentina 1,119695
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 514319
ConcordiaArgentina 1,463909
CórdobaArgentina 1,176731
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,168726
CorrientesArgentina 1,7841,108
CairnsAustralia 12,6417,855
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6646,627
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
CedunaAustralia 11,5387,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6727,253
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1846,950
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0558,113
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9716,818
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7847,323
ChittagongBangladesh 17,23810,712
CharnocksBarbados 6,1143,799
CotonouBenin 8,9265,547
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,4472,142
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,2091,994
CabroboBrazil 4,6482,889
CaceresBrazil 2,9961,862
CaetiteBrazil 3,9382,447
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9833,096
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,6691,658
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4421,517
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,9831,854
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7282,938
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0322,506
CaparaoBrazil 3,4212,126
CapinopolisBrazil 3,1001,926
CaratingaBrazil 3,4622,151
CaravelasBrazil 3,8352,383
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8492,392
CarolinaBrazil 4,3172,683
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5191,566
CataguasesBrazil 3,2922,046
CatalaoBrazil 3,2382,012
CatanduvaBrazil 2,9071,807
CaxiasBrazil 4,7682,963
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,0771,291
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,1553,203
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,2392,013
ChapecoBrazil 2,1531,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,4432,139
CipoBrazil 4,4652,775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,1402,573
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,4422,139
CordeiroBrazil 3,2622,027
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8642,401
CorumbaBrazil 2,6851,669
CoximBrazil 2,8571,775
CrateusBrazil 4,8863,036
CuiabaBrazil 3,1051,929
CuritibaBrazil 2,5131,561
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1686,940
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6317,849
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5387,170
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0147,466
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2027,582
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3797,071
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1798,190
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9727,440
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6186,598
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1406,301
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9256,167
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7446,055
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7506,059
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5787,195
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8186,101
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7917,327
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6196,599
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5516,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3617,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0298,096
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4257,721
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3487,052
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0636,253
Comox, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,4007,705
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7957,330
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1646,937
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0986,896
ChicoChile 638397
ChillanChile 592368
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 622387
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,547961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 598372
Curico-General FreireChile 732455
ChangchunChina 18,82811,700
ChangduChina 18,32711,389
ChangshaChina 18,56311,535
ChengduChina 18,67311,604
ChongqingChina 18,64111,584
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4833,407
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,6787,878
CamagueyCuba 7,0314,369
CasablancaCuba 7,2994,536
ChebCzech Republic 12,8477,984
CopenhagenDenmark 13,1998,202
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7714,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6924,158
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7124,171
CanarEcuador 4,4232,748
CairoEgypt 12,9488,046
CaenFrance 12,0637,496
ChateaurouxFrance 12,0097,462
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3883,348
CocobeachGabon 9,1095,661
CologneGermany 12,5967,827
ChiosGreece 13,0498,109
CorfuGreece 12,6777,877
ConakryGuinea 7,9704,953
CatacamasHonduras 6,4904,033
CholutecaHonduras 6,3563,950
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6649,734
CherrapunjiIndia 17,48410,865
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,48410,865
ChahbaharIran 15,0619,359
ClaremorrisIreland 11,9987,456
ClonesIreland 12,1177,530
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0607,494
CorkIreland 11,8737,378
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8697,376
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,9097,400
CameriItaly 12,3247,658
CampobassoItaly 12,4417,731
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,0017,457
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,9297,413
Cape FrascaItaly 11,9057,398
Cape MeleItaly 12,1847,571
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,3817,694
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,1957,578
CerviaItaly 12,4637,744
CiampinoItaly 12,3197,655
Cimone MountainItaly 12,3597,680
Cisa PassItaly 12,3307,662
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,2857,634
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,6067,833
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,1477,548
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,4387,729
ChibaJapan 17,43910,837
ChichibuJapan 17,54110,900
ChichijimaJapan 16,78910,433
ChoshiJapan 17,38210,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5648,429
ChilekaMalawi 9,9646,192
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9886,207
ChitipaMalawi 10,2826,389
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6685,386
ComitanMexico 6,8324,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5309,029
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,21211,939
ChoirMongolia 19,38712,048
CasablancaMorocco 10,4006,462
ChindeMozambique 9,8596,127
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,53710,276
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,7045,409
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,7715,450
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,7735,452
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,7795,456
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9695,574
CondegaNicaragua 6,3393,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0129,950
ChejuNorth Korea 18,41911,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,55811,532
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,46311,473
ChhorPakistan 15,8359,840
ChitralPakistan 16,56410,293
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1791,354
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2441,394
CajamarcaPeru 3,9142,432
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0012,486
ChiclayoPeru 3,9872,477
ChimbotePeru 3,6992,298
CuzcoPeru 3,0981,925
CzestochowaPoland 13,2928,260
CoimbraPortugal 10,9116,780
CalafatRomania 13,1518,172
CeahlauRomania 13,5248,404
ClujRomania 13,3528,297
ConstantaRomania 13,5598,426
CraiovaRomania 13,2348,223
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,9489,910
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,26410,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,0859,996
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,0539,354
Cape UelenRussia 14,6149,081
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,72211,013
CaraRussia 18,20411,312
Cerdyn’Russia 15,7869,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,6929,751
ChitaRussia 18,80811,687
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,79911,682
CokurdahRussia 16,15810,041
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,02711,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4044,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,71511,630
CaceresSpain 10,9686,816
CadizSpain 10,7296,667
Ciudad RealSpain 11,0716,880
CordobaSpain 10,9236,788
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0959,380
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,05010,595
ChanthaburiThailand 16,70810,383
Chiang MaiThailand 17,25610,723
Chiang RaiThailand 17,41510,822
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,75710,413
ChumphonThailand 16,39710,189
CanakkaleTurkey 13,1718,185
CorumTurkey 13,8248,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0099,948
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,14810,035
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,0807,506
CernovcyUkraine 13,5908,445
ChernigovUkraine 14,0838,751
CarrascoUruguay 1,321821
ColoniaUruguay 1,223760
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5684,081
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9465,559
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9545,564
Camden, ScUsa 8,4615,258
Canton, NyUsa 9,6115,972
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5375,305
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7996,089
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2075,721
Casper, WyUsa 10,0946,272
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1796,946
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0735,638
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6535,377
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6796,014
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3195,170
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3255,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9495,561
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5945,340
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8825,519
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8836,141
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6475,374
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6005,966
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4865,894
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5225,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8576,125
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4295,859
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5146,533
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2435,744
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9486,182
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0745,639
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0825,644
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1045,658
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5215,917
Clark, SdUsa 10,0236,229
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6725,389
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8975,529
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3245,794
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2875,771
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5015,904
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8818,626
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4005,841
College Park, MdUsa 8,9605,568
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2165,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4575,255
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1205,667
Columbus, InUsa 9,0935,651
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1475,684
Conception, MoUsa 9,4165,851
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4495,872
Conway, ArUsa 8,8055,472
Conway, ScUsa 8,4335,240
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3895,835
Corning, ArUsa 8,8855,521
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4895,897
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3535,812
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9796,822
Covington, LaUsa 8,3255,174
Covington, TnUsa 8,8595,505
Crete, NeUsa 9,5795,953
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3956,459
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,8329,838
CimbajUzbekistan 15,8329,838
CaracasVenezuela 5,7583,578
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5193,429
CoroVenezuela 5,8573,640
ChipataZambia 9,9376,175
ChomaZambia 9,2535,750
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4415,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -